Tuesday, 2 May 2017

Oil rebounds on U.S. stocks drawdown, declining Organization of Petroleum-Exporting Countries compliance weighs

Oil rebounds on U.S. stocks drawdown, declining Organization of Petroleum-Exporting Countries compliance weighs

U.S. West TX Intermediate crude rose forty eight cents, or one %, to $48.14 a barrel by 0030 UT1. On Tuesday, the market fell a pair of.4 % to its lowest shut since March twenty one. Benchmark brent goose futures gained fifty nine cents, or 1.2 % to $51.05 a barrel.


Crude oil costs bounced back on Wednesday as a decline in U.S. inventories underpinned the market, though a dip in compliance with Organization of Petroleum-Exporting Countries efforts to scale back output capped gains.
U.S. West TX Intermediate crude rose forty eight cents, or one %, to $48.14 a barrel by 0030 UT1. On Tuesday, the market fell a pair of.4 % to its lowest shut since March twenty one. Benchmark brent goose futures gained fifty nine cents, or 1.2 % to $51.05 a barrel.
U.S. crude stocks fell last week, and each gas and distillation inventories conjointly born, information from trade cluster the yank crude Institute showed on Tues.
Crude inventories fell by four.2 million barrels within the week over April a pair of8 to 528.3 million barrels, compared with analyst expectations for a decrease of two.3 million barrels. Crude stocks at the Harvey Cushing, Oklahoma, delivery hub fell by 215,000 barrels, API said.
The U.S. government can unleash its inventory information on Wednesday at 10:30 a.m. (1430 GMT)
"The offer of oil continues to say no. this is often evident in each spot and forward offer information," commodities brokerage Marex Spectron aforementioned during a note.
"Demand remains sturdy and in spite of lower plant profitableness we have a tendency to see increasing capability utilization rates."
Production from the Organization of the crude commercialism Countries (OPEC) fell for a fourth straight month in April, a Reuters survey found on Tues, as prime bourgeois Asian nation unbroken production below its target whereas maintenance and unrest cut production in exempt nations Nigeria and Libya.
But additional oil from Angola and better UAE output than originally thought meant Organization of Petroleum-Exporting Countries compliance with its production-cutting deal slipped to ninety % from a revised ninety two % in March, per Reuters surveys.
Brent is commerce near its lowest level since late Gregorian calendar month, once Organization of Petroleum-Exporting Countries united to chop offer.

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Trading as per Support and Resistance Levels is also quite helpful for daily commerce in mcx commodities.
Resistance is termed because the level wherever the artefact usually gets some opposite force before it will go more up.
trading Support is that the level wherever a stock get shopping for interest before it will fall more.
Under the traditional market conditions or within the absence of some extraordinarily panic news the support and therefore the resistance levels will act nearly as good levels for initiating the buying/selling.
In general, it's suggested to shop for the stock at support levels and sell at resistance levels.
In Intraday, there square measure few support and resistance levels called  1 Support , 2 Support , 1 Resistance , 2 Resistance , etc

Intraday MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas  Support and Pivot Level.

Date : 03-05-2017

MCX CommoditySup 2Sup 1PivotRes 1Res 2
MCX Gold2850128538285912862828681
MCX Silver3875538927392113938339667
MCX Crude Oil29873030310131443215
MCX Natural Gas200.47202.63206.47208.63212.47
MCX Copper371.93374.07376.43378.57380.93
MCX Nickel609.63611.57614.13616.07618.63
MCX Lead142.75143.45144.5145.2146.25
MCX Zinc167.48168.77170.08171.37172.68
MCX Aluminium121.62122.63123.22124.23124.82

Monday, 1 May 2017

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Trading as per Support and Resistance Levels is also quite helpful for daily commerce in mcx commodities.
Resistance is termed because the level wherever the artefact usually gets some opposite force before it will go more up.
trading Support is that the level wherever a stock get shopping for interest before it will fall more.
Under the traditional market conditions or within the absence of some extraordinarily panic news the support and therefore the resistance levels will act nearly as good levels for initiating the buying/selling.
In general, it's suggested to shop for the stock at support levels and sell at resistance levels.
In Intraday, there square measure few support and resistance levels called  1 Support , 2 Support , 1 Resistance , 2 Resistance , etc

Intraday MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas  Support and Pivot Level.

Date : 02-05-2017

MCX CommoditySup 2Sup 1PivotRes 1Res 2
MCX Gold2847228567287312882628990
MCX Silver3869138983394723976440253
MCX Crude31083124314831643188
MCX Natural Gas201.5204208.7211.2215.9
MCX Copper365.12372.83378.77386.48392.42
MCX Nickel605.07611.03614.97620.93624.87
MCX Lead142.83144.47145.63147.27148.43
MCX Zinc166.93168.87170.03171.97173.13
MCX Aluminium121.98122.87123.38124.27124.78

Sunday, 30 April 2017

MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas Support and Pivot Level.

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Trading as per Support and Resistance Levels is also quite helpful for daily commerce in mcx commodities.
Resistance is termed because the level wherever the artefact usually gets some opposite force before it will go more up.
trading Support is that the level wherever a stock get shopping for interest before it will fall more.
Under the traditional market conditions or within the absence of some extraordinarily panic news the support and therefore the resistance levels will act nearly as good levels for initiating the buying/selling.
In general, it's suggested to shop for the stock at support levels and sell at resistance levels.
In Intraday, there square measure few support and resistance levels called Support 1, Support 2, Resistance 1, Resistance 2, etc

Intraday MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas  Support and Pivot Level.

Date : 01-05-2017

MCX CommoditySup 2Sup 1PivotRes 1Res 2
MCX Gold2875428824288592892928964
MCX Silver3903339267396333986740233
MCX Crude31083141317532083242
MCX Natural Gas206.27208.93210.67213.33215.07
MCX Copper363.45364.45366.45367.45369.45
MCX Nickel587.97598.23604.27614.53620.57
MCX Lead141.48143.92145.13147.57148.78
MCX Zinc167.12167.78168.67169.33170.22
MCX Aluminium121.77122.73123.22124.18124.67

 

Thursday, 27 April 2017

mcx crude oil update

Expect oil costs to trade lower today: Crude operator

According to MCX Crude Operator Mumbai, expect oil costs to trade lower these days as international markets ar mercantilism lower by [*fr1] a p.c at $49.37 per barrel.
WTI oil costs rose by zero.1 p.c to shut at $49.6 per barrel weighed down by a general sentiment of worldwide tumid markets, although traders aforesaid that costs appeared to have found support around current levels.
Outlook
We expect oil costs to trade lower these days as international markets ar mercantilism lower by [*fr1] a p.c at $49.37 per barrel. Bloating oil inventories within the United States still remains a reason for concern. On the MCX, oil costs ar expected to trade lower these days.

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Trading as per Support and Resistance Levels is also quite helpful for daily commerce in mcx commodities.
Resistance is termed because the level wherever the artefact usually gets some opposite force before it will go more up.
trading Support is that the level wherever a stock get shopping for interest before it will fall more.
Under the traditional market conditions or within the absence of some extraordinarily panic news the support and therefore the resistance levels will act nearly as good levels for initiating the buying/selling.
In general, it's suggested to shop for the stock at support levels and sell at resistance levels.
In Intraday, there square measure few support and resistance levels called Support 1, Support 2, Resistance 1, Resistance 2, etc

Intraday MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas  Support and Pivot Level.

Date : 27-04-2017

MCX CommoditySup 2Sup 1PivotRes 1Res 2
MCX Gold2889428807287332864629572
MCX Silver4062140239399943961239367
MCX Crude32683234319231583116
MCX Natural Gas215.17212.93207.87205.23200.57
MCX Copper369.33368.07365.93364.67362.53
MCX Nickel600.00595.60593.00588.60586.00
MCX Lead143.27142.18140.22139.08137.17
MCX Zinc169.88169.07167.03166.82165.38
MCX Aluminium126.47126.03125.27124.83124.07

 

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

MCX Crude Oil Pivot Points

Commodity Support & Resistance

MCX Trading as per Support and Resistance Levels is also quite helpful for daily commerce in mcx commodities.
Resistance is termed because the level wherever the artefact usually gets some opposite force before it will go more up.
trading Support is that the level wherever a stock get shopping for interest before it will fall more.
Under the traditional market conditions or within the absence of some extraordinarily panic news the support and therefore the resistance levels will act nearly as good levels for initiating the buying/selling.
In general, it's suggested to shop for the stock at support levels and sell at resistance levels.
In Intraday, there square measure few support and resistance levels called Support 1, Support 2, Resistance 1, Resistance 2, etc

Intraday MCX Crude Oil & MCX Natural Gas  Support and Pivot Level.

Date : 26-04-2017
CommoditySup 2Sup 1PivotRes 1Res 2
MCX Gold2857628692288812899729186
MCX Silver3987740148406184088941359
MCX Crude31383161317832013218
MCX Natural Gas192.47193.83195.97197.33199.47
MCX Copper358.65362.55364.9368.8371.15
MCX Nickel588.27591.93595.17598.83602.07
MCX Lead137.33138.42139.53140.62141.73
MCX Zinc164.82165.78166.92167.88169.02
MCX Aluminium123.8124.65125.2126.05126.6